Personal Data Protection

ZONE BİLİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ

respects your privacy and attaches importance to your data security. In this context, this text has been prepared in order to inform and enlighten you within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and other relevant legislation.

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”), your personal data, including any information that makes your identity specific or identifiable, and your personal data of special nature, can be processed by ZONE BİLİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ as the data controller. 

 

Processing of personal data, on the other hand, refers to all kinds of operations carried out on the data such as obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, explaining, transferring, classifying or preventing the use of personal data.

The protection of your personal data is of great importance to us. We would like to inform you that we will take all necessary measures in this regard and will continue to be extremely transparent.

 

Supporting Customer

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

Your personal data collected, Ensuring the legal and commercial security of our Company and those who have a business relationship with our Company, Carrying out satisfaction evaluation activities for our existing customers, organization and event management, conducting sales and purchasing processes, carrying out financial and accounting transactions, conducting internal audit processes, Environmental management of protection and waste processes, execution of occupational health and safety activities, fulfillment of notification obligation to relevant/authorized public institutions (Courts, Ministry of Environment and Urbanization, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Labor and Social Security, Ministry of Internal Affairs, etc.), ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies may be processed for the purposes of conducting information and physical security processes.

Collection Method of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is collected by our Company through different channels and based on different legal reasons to carry out our commercial activities. Within the framework of the activities of carrying out commercial processes; By means of written documents/forms such as customer introduction forms, supplier information forms, contact information forms, other commercial documents, payment information, valuable papers, candidate application forms, verbally, partially or automatically, provided that they are in written or electronic media, or in any form. as part of a data recording system, our domestic/foreign subsidiaries, the program partner institutions and organizations we cooperate with, official institutions, other 3.

Your Rights Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company through the methods set out below in this Clarification Text, our Company will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, regarding your personal data

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your data is processed for the above-mentioned purposes, stored securely and never shared with third parties, except for legal regulations and your express consent. To authorized public institutions/organizations in accordance with obligations arising from legal regulations such as TTK, VUK, SGK, Labor Law, OHS Law, Environmental Management Regulation, intermediary financial institutions to assess financial risks, independent audit firms to carry out audit processes, real estate evaluation to carry out mortgage procurement processes. companies, business travel and organization, institutions providing intermediary/agency services in awarding processes, our business partners, shareholders, affiliated group companies and local/international organizations that we receive support from in our business processes, within the framework of legal grounds and your consent.

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not
  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad
  • After the application form has been filled, a wet-signed copy will be  sent to 15 Temmuz, Demirkol Plaza, Koçman Cd. 54C, 34212 Bağcılar/İstanbul .
  •  After the application form is filled and signed with your “secure electronic signature” within the scope of Electronic Signature Law No. 5070  , sending the secure electronic signature form to    [email protected] via registered e-mail.
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad.
  • By mobile signature .Submitting the application form using the e-mail address previously notified to the Company and registered in the Company system.
  • In order for third parties to request an application on behalf of personal data owners, a special power of attorney issued by the data owner through a notary public on behalf of the person to apply must be present.
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred .
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred .
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems .
  • You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data Exercise of Personal Data Owner's Rights.

    Personal Data Owners can submit their requests regarding their rights listed in article (6.2.) of this Policy with the information and documents that will identify their identities and by  filling out and signing the Application Form, which you can access via the following methods or other methods determined by the KVK Board, via www.zonebilisim.com and its link. e-mail free of charge.

ZONE BİLİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ